Dr. Darren A. Carrell
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1053438036
Dr. Darren A. Carrell D.D.S.
Dentist
He is located at 9720 Coit Road 130 in Plano, TX 75082. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dentures, Invisalign, Laser, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053438036. Appointment can be made via the phone number (972) 335-6400.
Conditions treated
Dr. Darren A. Carrell, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Darren A. Carrell.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Darren A. Carrell
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 21 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 3680 State Highway 121 Plano, 75025, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 150 2120 Hedgcoxe Road Plano, 75025, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 312 7224 Independence Parkway Plano, 75025, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 220 2865 Mcdermott Road Plano, 75025, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 123 7801 Alma Drive Plano, 75025, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 7965 Custer Road Plano, 75025, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 170 2100 Hedgcoxe Road Plano, 75025, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 1002 10200 Independence Parkway Plano, 75025, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1309 Kesser Drive Plano, 75025, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 110 7120 Coit Road Plano, 75025, TX
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Darren A. Carrell?
Dr. Darren A. Carrell's office is located at 9720 Coit Road 130 in Plano, TX 75082.
What conditions does Dr. Darren A. Carrell treat?
Dr. Darren A. Carrell provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dentures, Invisalign, Laser, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Darren A. Carrell accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield?
Yes, Dr. Darren A. Carrell accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield.